Show/Hide

Past Councils

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2019 - 2020

  • District 1: Harriet Holman
  • District 2: David Chinnis, Vice-Chairman
  • District 3: George Bailey, Chairman
  • District 4: Larry Hargett
  • District 5: Eddie Crosby, Appointed by Governor McMaster on January 2, 2019
  • District 6: William (Bill) Hearn Jr.
  • District 7: Jay Byars

2017 - 2018

  • District 1: Willie Davis, 2017 - his passing on July 26, 2018
  • District 1: Harriet Holman - Appointed by Governor McMaster on November 15, 2018
  • District 2: David Chinnis
  • District 3: George Bailey, Vice Chairman
  • District 4: Larry Hargett
  • District 5: Con Chellis
  • District 6: William (Bill) Hearn Jr.
  • District 7: Jay Byars, Chairman

2013 - 2016

  • District 1: Willie Davis
  • District 2: David Chinnis - 2015 - 2016 Chairman
  • District 3: George Bailey - Vice Chairman
  • District 4: Larry Hargett
  • District 5: Carroll S. Duncan
  • District 6: William (Bill) Hearn Jr. - 2013 - 2014 Chairman
  • District 7: Jay Byars


2011 - 2012

  • Larry Hargett - Chairman
  • George Bailey - Vice Chairman
  • Willie Davis
  • David Chinnis
  • Richard Rosebrock
  • William (Bill) Hearn Jr.
  • Jay Byars


2007 - 2010

  • Jamie Felter - 2009 - 2010 Chairman
  • Willie Davis - 2007 - 2010 Vice Chairman
  • Chris Murphy (2007 - November 2010)
  • David Chinnis (Appointed November 2010 to fill Chris Murphy's vacant seat)
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner
  • Larry Hargett - 2007 - 2008 Chairman
  • Richard Rosebrock
  • William (Bill) Hearn Jr.


2005 - 2006

  • Willie Davis
  • Chris Murphy - 2005 Chairman
  • Kenneth Waggoner
  • Larry Hargett - 2006 Vice Chairman
  • Richard Rosebrock
  • Skip Elliott - 2005 Vice Chairman, 2006 Chairman
  • Mike Murphree


2003 - 2004

  • Willie Davis - Vice Chairman
  • Chris Murphy
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner
  • Richard A. Brooks (January 2003 - June 2003)
  • Larry Hargett (Elected June 2003 to fill Richard Brooks vacant seat)
  • Richard Rosebrock
  • Randy Scott - Chairman
  • Skip Elliott


1999 - 2002

  • Willie Davis - 2002 Vice Chairman
  • William (Bill) Hearn Jr.
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner
  • Richard A. Brooks
  • Richard Rosebrock - 1999 Chairman
  • Randy Scott - 2001 Vice Chairman, 2002 Chairman
  • William Byrd - 2000 - 2001 Chairman


1995 - 1998

  • Willie Davis
  • William (Bill) Hearn Jr. - 1997 Chairman
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner
  • Richard A. Brooks (1997 - 1998)
  • Wallace M. Ackerman (1995-1996) Vice Chairman
  • Richard Rosebrock - 1995, 1996, 1998 Chairman
  • Randy Scott (1997 -1998)
  • Rutherford P.C. Smith (1995 - 1996)
  • William Byrd - 1998 Vice Chairman


1991 - 1994

  • Willie Davis
  • Bill Whatley - 1994 Vice Chairman
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner - 1991-1992 Chairman, 1993 Vice Chairman
  • Wallace Ackerman (1994)
  • Carl Knight (1991-1993)
  • Rutherford P.C. Smith (1994)
  • Richard Rosebrock (1992-1994)
  • Heyward Hutson (1991)
  • Carl Sellers - 1991-1992 Vice Chairman, 1993 Chairman
  • Ben Cole - 1994 Chairman


1989 - 1990

  • Curtis Russell - Chairman
  • Heyward Hutson - Vice Chairman
  • Jacob A. Jury Sr.
  • Bill McElheny Jr.
  • Wayne Reeves
  • Carl Sellers
  • Richard Sellers (1989)
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner


1987 - 1988

  • James Cooper - June 1989 - December 1988 Chairman
  • Wayne Reeves - Vice Chairman
  • Jacob A. Judy Sr. - January 1987 - June 1987 Chairman
  • Curtis Russell
  • Sharon Chellis
  • Richard Sweat
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner


1985 - 1986

  • George P. Knight - Chairman
  • Wayne Reeves - Vice Chairman
  • James D. Cooper Jr.
  • Richard Sweat
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner
  • Sharon Chellis (1986)
  • Sandra Willis (1985)
  • Curtis Russell (1986)
  • Don Handelsman (1985)


1983 - 1984

  • George P. Knight - Chairman
  • Shirley Lang - Vice Chairman
  • Don Handelsman
  • Edmond Knight
  • Bruce Littell (resigned 3/16/1984)
  • Wayne Reeves (sworn in 7/2/1984)
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner
  • Walter Wall


1979 - 1982

  • George P. Knight
  • Rollings Edwards (1979-1980) Vice Chairman
  • Shirley Lang (Appointed November 1979)
  • Wilbert Sweat (January - November 1979)
  • Don Handelsman
  • Edmond Knight (1981 - 1982)
  • Joan Owen (1982)
  • Walter Wall (1979-1981) 1981 - Vice Chairman
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner - Chairman
  • Coke Weeks


1975 - 1978

  • Richard Sweat 1978 - Chairman, 1977 - Vice Chairman
  • Kenneth F. Waggoner 1978 - Vice Chairman, 1976 - Chairman
  • W.S. Branton Jr. 1977 - Vice Chairman
  • Don Canaday
  • Walter B. Wall Jr. (1976 - 1978)
  • Walker Browning (1975)
  • Rollins Edwards Jr.
  • Coke Weeks (1975)
  • Kermit Kizer
  • Walter Limehouse (1975)